A FEW OF THE ORGANISATIONS AND CHARITIES WE HAVE SUPPORTED
Age Concern
Proudly supported by Maree Grey, Milford office
• High Tea
Albany Neighbourhood Support
Proudly supported by Gary & Lucy Douglas, Albany Office
Albany Primary School
Proudly supported by Garry & Lucy Douglas, Albany office
Albany Rotary Charitable Trust
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Albany United Football Club
Proudly supported by Team Mitchell, Browns Bay office
All Saints Scouts
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Fun Day
Angels Childcare Centre
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Art At The Marina
Proudly supported by Claire Curlewis, Milford office
Auckland Symphony Orchestra
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Bayview Community Centre
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
• Meet the Neighbours
• Spooky Minigolf
• Carboot Sale & Disco
Bayview Neighbourhood Support
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
Bayview Placemaking Project
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
Bayview Primary School
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
• Book Fair
• Garage Sale
• Long Bay Picnic
• Raffle
• Big Day Out
• Production
• Disco
• Heart Morning Tea
• Rugby Skills Clinic
Belmont Intermediate
Proudly supported by Michael Swarbrick, Takapuna office
• Orienteering Day
• Bloke’s Night
• Production
• School Football team
Belmont Primary School
Proudly supported by Vic & Jemma, Devonport office
• Pie Day
• Living the Vision Award
Birkenhead Primary Awesomeness Awards
Proudly supported by Kara Barnston, Mairangi Bay office
Birkenhead Primary School
Proudly supported by Julie Shand, Birkenhead office
• Crazy Hair Disco
• Talent Quest
• Trivia Night
• Camping Night
Birkenhead Tennis Club
Proudly supported by Dianne Lundquist, Birkenhead office
Bowls North Harbour
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Browns Bay Bowls Club
Proudly supported by Anne Pyke, Browns Bay office
• Harcourts Cooper & Co Lounge
• 20,000 Tournament
• Roll Up
• Score Boards
• Quiz Night
Browns Bay Business Association
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Campbells Bay School
Proudly supported by Kris Cunningham, Milford office
• Book Week
• Bogan Bingo
• Gazebos
• Mid Winter Music Festival
• Shore to Shore BBQ
• Spirit Award
• Tackle Team
• Rippa Team
Campbells Bay School
Proudly supported by Kris Cunningham & Nic Ebert, Milford office
• Excellence Awards
Care-a-lot Childcare
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Caring Crew NZ
Proudly supported by Anna Liang, Sunnynook office
Carmel College
Proudly supported by Trish Leddy, Mairangi Bay office
Coastguard North Shore
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• The Boat the Shore Built
Coatesville Half Marathon
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Corins Colombians
Proudly supported by Matt Corin, Hobsonville office
Dairy Flat School
Proudly supported by Debs Wallace, Milford office
Devonport Arts Festival
Proudly supported by Vic & Jemma, Devonport office
Devonport Half Marathon
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Devonport Peninsula Trust
Proudly supported by Peter Restall, Devonport Office
Devonport Scouts
Proudly supported by Gary & Glenice, Devonport office
• Mud Slide Day
East Coast Bays AFC
Proudly supported by Team Mitchell, Browns Bay office
East Coast Bays Bridge Club
Proudly supported by Alison Cameron, Mairangi Bay office
• Scorecards
• Tournaments
East Coast Bays RSA
Proudly supported by Anne Pyke, Browns Bay office
East Coast Bays Rugby
Proudly supported by Kris Cunningham, Milford office
• C-Niles President’s team
• Junior Rugby teams
• Muster Day
Eden Roskill
Proudly supported by ASidd Akshar, Takapuna office
Flicks & Fun Browns Bay
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Forrest Hill Boys Junior Football
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Glenfield College
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
• Movie Night
Glenfield Easter Egg Hunt
Proudly supported by Mickey Zhu, North Shore Central office
Glenfield Greyhounds Rugby League
Proudly supported by Anna Liang & Reno Ho, Sunnynook office
Glenfield Intermediate Robotics
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
Glenfield Primary School
Proudly supported by Leigh Gissing, North Shore Central office
• Parent Evening
Greenhithe Christmas Lights
Proudly supported by Phillipa Edgar, Annie Siddall & Sophie Qin, Greenhithe office
Greenhithe Community Clean-up
Proudly supported by Yvonne Bonfrer, North Shore Central office
Greenhithe Neighbourhood Watch
Proudly supported by Greenhithe office
Greenhithe Primary School
Proudly supported by Angela Tobin, Greenhithe office & Melanie Highet, Milford office
Greenhithe Village News
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Greenhithe Walks
Proudly supported by Philippa Edgar, Greenhithe office
• Booklet
Growth Educational Trust
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Charity Event
Hauraki School
Proudly supported by Ilse Evans/The Swans/Don & Sherelle Benson, Takapuna office
• Quiz night
• Twilight Gala
Highbury House
Proudly supported by Dianne & Daniel Lundquist, Birkenhead office
• Trivia Night
• Annual High Tea
• Repair Café
Hinemoa Street Christmas Party
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Herald Island Environmental Group
Proudly supported by John Diprose, Greenhithe office
Hobsonville Airforce Base
Proudly supported by Geoff ‘Polly’ Polglase, Hobsonville office
• Golf Team
• Softball Team
• Christmas Event
Hobsonville Point Community Trust
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Hobsonville Point Primary School
Proudly supported by Geoff ‘Polly’ Polglase, Hobsonville office
• Year 4/5 Dream Team jackets
Japan Kauri Education Trust
Proudly supported by Hiroko Jenny, Milford office
• Market Day Fundraiser
Kaukapakapa Primary School
Proudly supported by Looie James, Albany office
Kauri Park School
Proudly supported by Liz Hurley, BeachHaven office
• Summer Festival
Kowi Soccer
Proudly supported by EJ Pyo, Milford office
Kristen College
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Lakeview Private Kindergarten
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Mairangi Bay Arts Centre
Proudly supported by Allanah Gabriel, Mairangi Bay office
Mairangi Bay Bowls Club
Proudly supported by Jo Mimmack & Kara Barnston, Mairangi Bay office
• New television
• Fun Day Tournament
• Two Day Tournament
• Ham & Bubbles
• End of Season celebration
Mairangi Bay Play Centre
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Mairangi Bay Presbyterian Church
Proudly supported by Nic Ebert, Milford office
• ‘Toucan for a Cup’ Food Drive
Mairangi Bay Santa Parade
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Mairangi Bay Surf Life Saving Club
Proudly supported by Deb McCool, Mairangi Bay office
Mairangi Bay Tennis Club
Proudly supported by Sarah Showler & James Dixon, Mairangi Bay office
Manuka Primary School
Proudly supported by David Ding, Sunnynook office
• 50th Jubilee
• Fun Run
• School Discos
Massey High School
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Master Builders Charity Dinner for Kids Can
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Charity Auctioneer
Meadowood Community Creche
Proudly supported by David Ding, Sunnynook office
• Disco
Meadowood Community House
Proudly supported by David Ding, Sunnynook office
• Quiz Night
• Annual support
Melrose Preschool
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Milford Baptist Kindergarten
Proudly supported by Melanie Highet, Milford office
• Tea Towel Fundraiser
Milford Business Association
Proudly supported by Milford office
• Platinum sponsors
• Vive La France
• Pirate Market Day
• Food Truck Thursday
Milford Cruising Club
Proudly supported by NAI Takapuna office
• Fishing Tournament
Milford Tennis Club
Proudly supported by Damien Henaghan, Milford office
• Annual support
Milford Bowls Club
Proudly supported by William Tatana, Milford office
• Harcourts Cooper & Co Milford 5000
• Business House Bowls
• Anzac Tournament
• Open Pairs
• Rich Junior
• Open Day
Mon Desir Petanque
Proudly supported by Alan Rogers, Takapuna office
Muriwai Golf Club
Proudly supported by Phil Mosley, Mairangi Bay office
• Mens & Ladies 15th tee
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Proudly supported by Kris Cunningham, Milford office
• Rugby Academy
Murrays Bay Primary
Proudly supported by Chris Reade & Lucy Gu, Mairangi Bay office
• Ice Rink
Naturally Kids
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
New Zealand Water Ski Association
Proudly supported by Mark Finnigan, North Shore Central office
• Nationals
Ngataringa Tennis Club
Proudly supported by Peter Restall, Devonport Office
North Harbour Gymnastics Fundraiser for Perth Tournament
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
North Harbour Seahawks Tag Football
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Junior Oceania Cup
North Shore Golf
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Tee’ed off at Prostate
North Shore Table Tennis Association
Proudly supported by Anna Liang, Sunnynook office
• Harcourts Cooper & Co Table Tennis Open
Northcote Bowls Club
Proudly supported by Heather Selwyn, Milford office
Northcote College
Proudly supported by Gayle Aspden, Birkenhead office
• Athletics Day
Northcote Intermediate School
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Trivia Night
• Rugby Zone Day
• End of Year Picnic
Northcote Point Community Creche
Proudly supported by Julie Shand, Birkenhead office
• Matariki
• Fashion Show
Northcote Tennis
Proudly supported by Gerard Russel, Milford office
• Quiz Night
• Chelsea Cup Teams
NZ SUP & Prone Paddle Board team
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Oak Tree Kindergarten
Proudly supported by Grant Thorrington, Browns Bay office
• Wheel-a-thon
OKRA Environmental Festival
Proudly supported by Grant Thorrington, Browns Bay office
Oteha Valley School
Proudly supported by Trish Leddy, Mairangi Bay office
• Family Fun Night
Pillars Charity Auction
Proudly supported by Robert Tulp, Auction Manager
Rangitoto College
Proudly supported by Mark Fitzgerald, Mairangi Bay office
• First XV Rugby
• Alumni Dinner
• Sports Awards
Rangitoto Kindergarten
Proudly supported by Chris Reade & Lucy Gu, Mairangi Bay office
• Fair
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Salvation Army
Proudly supported by Wanly Tsang, Browns Bay office
• Blanket Drive
• Charity Dinner
• Christmas Gift Collection
• Christmas Tree Showcase
Soccer Club Asia
Proudly supported by Kyle Zhu, Sunnynook office
Soroptimist International North Shore
Proudly supported by Maree Grey, Milford office
• North Shore High Tea
St John’s School
Proudly supported by Chris Reade & Davina Kennedy, Mairangi Bay office
• Gala
• Swimming Sports
St Joseph’s Catholic School
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
• Netball Team
St Leo’s Catholic School
Proudly supported by Vic & Jemma, Devonport office
• Heavenly High Tea
Sunnybrae Bowling Club
Proudly supported by Angela Temata, Milford office
Sunnybrae Normal School
Proudly supported by Angela Temata, Milford office
• Movie Fundraiser
Sunnynook CMA
Proudly supported by Mary Patterson, Sunnynook office
Sunnynook Primary
Proudly supported by Anna Liang, Sunnynook office
Takapuna AFC
Proudly supported by Ilse Evans, Takapuna office
• Harcourts Cooper & Co First Kicks Friday Nights
Takapuna Bowls Club
Proudly supported by Peter Jones, Birkenhead office
• Pairs Tournament
• Two Triples Tournaments
• Krak a Jack
Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
Proudly supported by Kris Cunningham, Milford office
• Photo Booth for Disco
Takapuna Kindergarten
Proudly supported by Annie Booth, Takapuna office
Takapuna Primary School
Proudly supported by Barry Moodie, Milford office
• Matariki Festival
• Meet the Teacher
• School Fair
Target Road Primary School
Proudly supported by Mark Robinson, Browns Bay office
• Disco
• Christmas Fair
Tauhinu Sea Scouts
Proudly supported by Angela Tobin, Greenhithe office
• Pancake Breakfast
The Big Music Night
Proudly supported by John Hill, Takapuna office
• Special Needs Talent Show
The Lake House Arts
Proudly supported by Gail & Ken Pianta, Milford office
The PumpHouse Theatre
Proudly supported by Gail & Ken Pianta, Milford office
• 40th Anniversary Event, Christmas Carols
The Vic Theatre
Proudly supported by Gary Potter & Glenice Taylor, Devonport office
Vauxhall School
Proudly supported by Matt Hunt, Devonport office
• Swimming Sports
• Monster Mash
Verran Primary School
Proudly supported by Dianne Lundquist, Birkenhead office
• Friday Fiesta
• Sports Uniforms
• School Fair
Wainui Pony Club
Proudly supported by Simone Du Bernard, Albany office
Wainui School
Proudly supported by Simone du Bernard, Albany office
• Trivia Night
• Ag Day
• Christmas in the Park
• Mathathon
• Spellathon
• The Big Nui
Wairau Intermediate
Proudly supported by Mary Patterson, Sunnynook office
Wairau Valley Special School
Proudly supported by PJ, North Shore Central office
• Teacher’s morning tea
• Family Fun Day
• School Ball
Waitoki School
Proudly supported by Looie James & Jim McCallum, Albany office
• Ladies Pink High Tea
• Ag Day
Westgate Baptist Church
Proudly supported by John Diprose, Greenhithe office
Westgate Family Retro Day
Proudly supported by Harcourts Cooper & Co
Westlake Boys High School
Proudly supported by Mark Prior, Milford office
• Soccer team
• Cricket Luncheon
• Distance Running Group
• Sports Awards Dinner
Westlake Boys High School
Proudly supported by Anna Liang & Marshall Zhang, Sunnynook office
• Academic Quiz Night
Westlake Girls Hockey & Football
Proudly supported by Mary Patterson, Sunnynook office
Whenuapai Primary School
Proudly supported by Sue Noonan, Hobsonville office
• Welcome Back Event
Wilson Home Trust
Proudly supported by Ilse Evans, Takapuna office
• Family Fun Day
Zonta
Proudly supported by Gail Pianta, Milford office